IA Internet AnalysisLog in
HISTORICAL SPEED REPORT

Internet speed reportHashemite Kingdom Of Jordan

Aggregated internet performance from the source named below. IP-based geographic annotations are approximate.

100% FreeNo registration Source disclosedRead sample limitations AggregatedNo individual IPs in this report
Digital globe highlighting Europe and the global measurement network
REPORT PERIOD20241,021 measurements
DOWNLOAD AGGREGATE
72.22Mbps
25th percentile—75th percentile—
UPLOAD AGGREGATE
52.97Mbps
25th percentile—75th percentile—
LATENCY
88.4ms
25th percentile—75th percentile—
LOSS RATE
—%
25th percentile—75th percentile—

Internet performance in Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan

Available aggregates represent 1,021 tests completed during 2024. No raw-test distribution or time series is available here.

Measured download percentiles are unavailable. We do not infer them from the average. A pair of percentiles cannot reconstruct a full distribution, so no percentage-of-tests curve is displayed.

1,021Tests in this period—Tests in 2023—Download changeAvailableCoverage

How reports are calculated

Historical user speed-test results are normalized and aggregated by period and geography.

Dataset: bandwidthplace.aggregate

Data methodology Neon database connected to a global data network

Historical reports

Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan2026Full year Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan2025Full year Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan2024Full year
VERIFIABLE CONTEXT

Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan Internet speed report: methodology and answers

During 2024, this report represents 1,021 aggregated tests for Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan. The central download value is 72.22 Mbps, upload is 52.97 Mbps and latency is 88.4 ms. These figures describe the available measurement sample, not every household or address.

Tests represented1,021
Download72.22 Mbps
Upload52.97 Mbps
Latency88.4 ms
At-a-glance comparison
MeasureValueContext
Download speed72.22 MbpsHistorical aggregate average
Upload speed52.97 MbpsHistorical aggregate average
Latency88.4 msLower values generally indicate faster response
Packet loss—%Share of packets not successfully delivered

Methodology

Users initiate speed tests, which are assigned to an approximate country or city using IP-based geography and grouped into the selected period. We aggregate the named historical speed-test source after excluding invalid or incomplete rows where identifiable. The resulting user-test sample is used to calculate the ranking, summary and report metrics; a country with no tests in a period receives no calculated result. Displayed aggregates come from the imported measurement sample.

Full methodology →

Limitations

  • IP-based geographic annotations can be approximate.
  • People who run a test are not a statistically representative sample of every resident.
  • Aggregated results do not guarantee performance for a specific ISP, plan, address or time of day.
  • Only imported percentiles are shown; missing bounds remain unavailable.

Related questions

What was the internet speed in Hashemite Kingdom Of Jordan during 2024?

The available sample reports 72.22 Mbps download and 52.97 Mbps upload, with 88.4 ms latency.

How are the ranking, summary and reports calculated?

They are calculated from speed tests initiated by users, grouped by period and approximate IP-based geography. Valid test measurements form the sample used for aggregate performance metrics and ranking; no result is invented when the sample is empty.

Does this result represent every internet connection?

No. It summarizes tests present in the source dataset and should not be interpreted as a census of all connections.

Why can my own speed test differ?

Device, Wi-Fi, plan, server path, congestion and time of day can all make an individual result differ from an aggregate report.